Christ Church,Newgate Street, London

1681 (cont.)

 

 

Nov 10        Thomas, son of Richard & Sarah Page
Nov 13        Sarah, daughter of John & Rebecca Chapman 
                     William, son of William & Jane Bedford
Nov 14        James, son of James & Anne Woolverston
Nov 17        Mary, daughter of Samuel & Mary Grigg
Nov 20        Thomas, son of Robert & Martha Callow
Nov 29        John, base son of Mary Brown by Anonymus
Dec 4           John, son of John & Margaret Chadwick
Dec 5           Samuel, son of Samuel & Catharine Wilkinson
Dec 6           John, son of Richard & Anne Darnelly         
                     John, son of Christopher & Mary Bell
Dec 11         Rebecca, daughter of James & Henrietta-Maria Minis
Dec 14         Sybil, daughter of Edward & Mary Salmon
Dec 15         Barbary, daughter of Conrad & Joyce Bogmaw
Dec 18         Anne, daughter of John & Hesther Smith
Dec 22         Thomas, son of Abraham & Elizabeth Lee      
                     William, son of William & Eleanor Close
Dec 25         Mary, daughter of Stephen & Barbara Boon 
                     Anne, daughter of William & Sarah Hammond
Dec 30         Elizabeth, daughter of Joseph & Eliza Tredwell
 

1682 

 
Jan 1            Jeremiah, son of Jeremiah & Mary Braydon
Jan 6            Jane, daughter of George & Mary Hambleton
Jan 8            Sarah, daughter of George & Anne Welch  
                     Elizabeth, daughter of Valentine & Amy Jackson
Jan 9            Frances, daughter of Benjamin & Lettice Wilson
Jan 20          Mary, daughter of Francis & Anne Wood
Jan 22          Mary, daughter of Thomas & Mary Terry     
                     John, son of Thomas & Mary Parker          
                     John, son of John & Anne Crittall       
                     Elizabeth, daughter of John & Elizabeth Woods
Jan 25          William, son of George & Mary Turtle
Jan 26          John, son of John & Rachell Goodynough
Jan 29          Gabriel, son of Henry & Phoebe Gabrie
lFeb 2          Mary, daughter of Nathaniel & Susanna Milton
Feb 5           Samuel, son of Samuel & Mary Knapp
Feb 6           Anne, daughter of William & Eleanor Conyers
Feb 9           Jospeh, son of Joseph & Frances Sandwell
Feb 12         Alice, daughter of Edward & Alice Atkins   
                     Elizabeth, daughter of John & Catharine Beecham
Feb 18         Isabella, daughter of Hugh & Catharine Roberts
Feb 26         John, son of Edward & Margaret Barnet
Feb 28         Henrietta-Maria, daughter of Thomas & Anne Wilcox
Mar 1          Mary, daughter of Charles & Mary Danvers
Mar 3          Richard, son of Richard & Hannah Barns
Mar 5          John, son of John & Anne White        
                     Jane, daughter of David  & Mary Peck           
                     John, son of Joseph & Mary Hicks        
                     Rebecca, daughter of John & Rebecca Crislow       
                     John, son of Robert & Sarah Read 
Mar 7          Robert, son of Robert & Elizabeth Cooper
Mar 8          Samuel, son of Samuel & Ruth Hudson
Mar 13        Anne, daughter of John & Anne Carter
Mar 17        Mary, daughter of John & Alice Sturton
Mar 26        Mary, daughter of Gregory & Mary Street;born 16 Mar.1678/79                      George-Batson, son of Gregory & Mary Street  
                     William, son of Gregory & Mary Street
Mar 30        Elizabeth, daughter of Henry & Francis Gilbert
April 9         William, son of Edward & Mary Green
April 16      Elizabeth, daughter of Gilbert & Mary Salisbury  
                     William, son of Thomas & Jane Twelves
April 30      Mary, daughter of Valentin & Mary Heywood  
                     Isabella, daughter of Joseph & Margaret Walker
May 1          Charity Church, foundling
May 2          William, son of William & Elizabeth Tempest
May 5          Mary, daughter of Aaron & Abigail Bennet
May 7          George, son of Robert & Mary Raper
May 14        Josias, son of Edward & Margery Tiplady
May 15        Anna-Maria, daughter of John & Mary Boswood
May 18        Charlotta, daughter of Charles & Anne Phillips
May 21        Martha & Mary, daughter’s of James & Mary Parnel
May 28        Anne, daughter of Thomas & Mary Porter        
                     John, son of Augustin & Mary Zuerlution     
                     Hester, daughter of Francis & Anne Wheatly 
                     Sarah, daughter of Edward & Anne Groves   
                     Mary, daughter of John & Susan Harding    
                     Mary, daughter of Edward & Mary Temple
May 31       Thomas Phoenix
June 8         Mark, son of Mark & Elizabeth Saunders
June 11       Josuah, son of Henry & Ursula Warren
June 13       Richard, son of Mathew & Hannah Barwell
June 18       Joanna, daughter of Symon & Joanna Philpot 
                     Anne, daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Alchorn
June 20       Francis, daughter of John & Mary Moor
June 22       Nathaniel, son of Peter & Martha Cotterel
June 25       Samuel, son of Samuel & Susanna Abrill
June 26       Richard & Mary, son & daughter of Richard & Alice Lawrence
June 28       Mary, daughter of Jervise & Mary Plumb
July 5           Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas & Ann Fletcher
July 7           William, son of John & Rachell Hardin
July 9           Mary, daughter of Edward & Mary Smith   
                     Mary & Laetitia, daughter’s of Thomas & Mary Gunnis                
                     Doyly, son of Doyly & Catharine Dyer
July 16         Mary, daughter of James & Mary Medcalf   
                     Elizabeth, daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Saunders
July 18        Martha, daughter of John & Margery Jones
July 23        Anne, daughter of Hercules & Anne Munday
July 30        Mary, daughter of John & Sarah Orton
Aug 13        William, son of William & Elizabeth Bradly
Aug 20        Susanna, daughter of John & Elizabeth Parsons
Aug 26        Rachel, daughter of Isaack & Martha Hall
Sep 1           Elizabeth & Mary, daughters of John & Anne Jackson
Sep 13         John, son of John & Elizabeth Winter
Sep 21         Frances, daughter of Thomas & Frances Howson   
                     Sarah, daughter of Jane & Joseph Beachcroft
Sep 27         David, son of Anthony & Mary Reynold
Sep 28         Mathew, son of John & Lydia Miller
Oct 1           Elizabeth, daughter of  Thomas & Anne Taylor
Oct 2           Thomas, son of Edward & Sarah Dowdeswell
Oct 6           Robella, daughter of John & Mary Millman
Oct 8           George, son of William & Susanna Fruterell     
                     Bernard, son of Lyonell & Jane Mills           
                     Rachel, daughter of George & Elizabeth Hawkins
Oct 13         Anne, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Brend
Oct 17         Sarah, daughter of Robert & Sarah Egleton
Oct 22         Mary, daughter of Richard & Mary Clayton  
                     Mary, daughter of William & Elizabeth Saunders
Oct 25         Frances, daughter of James & Mary Higgins
Oct 29         Humphry, son of Humphry & Anne Hills  
                     Anne, daughter of Paul & Pagrave Vanderburg     
                     John, son of John & Elizabeth Dighton
Nov 5          John, son of John & Anne Hyatt
Nov 10        John, son of Samuel & Mary Mountfort
Nov 12        Mary, daughter of Charles & Lyddia Wildgoose
Nov 14        Garbriel, son of Gabriel & Elizabeth Lapp
Nov 21        Thomasin, daughter of Edward & Sarah Whitehead
Nov 23        Jane, daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Cole
Nov 26        John Foundling; Tabernacle         
                     William, son of Samuel & Frances Turner
Nov 29        Martha, daughter of James & Hester Dunster
Dec 1           John, son of Thomas & Alice Fisher
Dec 3           Margaret, daughter of Richard & Jane Rogers
Dec 7           Henry, son of John & Mary Cook          
                     George, son of Richard & Elizabeth Buckenham
Dec 10         William, son of John & Martha Skelton   
                     William, son of William & Anne Parker   
                     Anne, daughter of Christopher & Mary Lissiman  
                     Grissil, daughter of George & Grissil Brooks     
                     Susanna, daughter of Robert & Mary Huntsman
Dec 11         Francis, son of Harman & Elizabeth Baker
Dec 12         Lewis, son of Lewis & Mary Casteel
Dec 15         John, son of John & Mary Desborow
Dec 17         William, son of William & Mary Hull
Dec 18         Charles, son of Charles & Mary Hamerton
Dec 24         Anne, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Harris 
                     Lewis, son of Thomas & Anne Ansteed    
                     Frances, daughter of John & Frances Dessant
Dec 25        Elizabeth, daughter of Richard & Grace Drury
Dec 26        Edward, son of Edward & Alice Parker
Dec 27        Robert, son of William & Sarah Jones
Dec 29        Elizabeth Butcher hall daughter of A by B
Dec 31        Brook, son of William & Rebeccah Tompkins   
                    William, son of Thomas & Elziabeth Thompson