Christ Church,Newgate Street, London

1685

 

 

Jan 1             John, son of Benjamin & Jane Trahern
Jan 4             Richard, son of Richard & Alice Lawrence     
                      James, son of Samuel & Anne Haynes
Jan 9             William, son of Wm & Elizabeth Harland
Jan 10           Judith, daughter of Benjamin & Susanna Price
Jan 11          Thomas, son of John & Mary Maidley        
                      John, son of Christopher & Mary Lissiman    
                      Francis, son of Benjamin & Mary Paxton
Jan 14           Jasper, son of John & Elizabeth Wagstaff
Jan 16           William, son of James & Elizabeth Montjoy
Jan 18           Mary, daughter of Samuel & Frances Tarner      
                      Sarah, daughter of James & Mary Gibbons    
                      Thomas, son of Thomas & Elizabeth Hawes
Jan 21           Job, son of Henry & Jane Bayly
Jan 22           James, son of James & Henrietta-Maria Minnis
Jan 23           Richard, son of Robert & Mary Lock
Jan 29           John, son of Sampson & Margret Winkworth
Feb 1            John, son of John & Bendict Bill    
                      Sarah, daughter of Augustin & Mary Zerlet    
                      Charles, son of John & Mary Besler           
                      Mary, daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Cooper
Feb 9            Howes, son of Wm & Anne Rouse
Feb 15          Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Parker    
                      Sarah, daughter of Thomar & Mary Brown
Feb 22          John, son of Valentine & Amy Jackson
Feb 25          John, son of Wm & Mary Hulls
Feb 28          Thomas, son of Abraham & Elizabeth Lea
Mar 1           John, son of Henry & Ursula Warren           
                      William, son of Thomas & Judith Cox          
                      Arthur, son of Wm & Rebecca Tompkins    
                      Elizabeth, daughter of Dru. & Judith Drury
Mar 3           Sarah, daughter of John & Mary Reeves     
                      Mary, daughter of Thomas & Mary Moor
Mar 8           Francis, son of Abel & Susanna Longmore      
                      Sarah, daughter of John & Mary Bull
Mar 9           Abigail, daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Gardner       
                      James, son of James & Hannah Mann
Mar 12         Elziabeth, daughter of Wm & Anne Moasly
Mar 15         Richard, son of Richard & Mary Urrey        
                      Edward, son of Edward & Sarah Dodswell
Mar 18         Sarah & Susanna, daughters of Francis & Sarah Clerk
Mar 20         Hester, daughter of Charles & Esther Williams
Mar 21         Jane, daughter of John & Jane Brown
Mar 22         Agnes, daughter of Wm & Agnes Hall         
                      Susanna, daughter of Wm & Anne Ladd
Mar 25         Elizabeth, daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Holmes
Mar 29         Anne, daughter of John & Elizabeth Swain  
                      Sarah, daughter of Gabriel & Elizabeth Lap
April 5          Nicholas, son of Nicholas & Catharine Clement     
                      James, son of Thomas & Elizabeth Brind
April 8         Hannah, daughter of Abraham & Hannah Binyon
April 9         Richard, son of Richard & Anne Hester
April 10       Anne, daughter of Francis & Anne Wheatly  
                      Elizabeth, daughter of Charles & Anne Vickeridg
April 12       Francis, son of Edward & Mary Pepiatt
                      Susannah, daughter of John & Mary Snook    
                      Hannah, daughter of Thomas & Anne Richards   
                      Anne, daughter of John & Elizabeth Baker
April 17       Lydia, daughter of Wm & Susanna Brett
April 22       Giles, son of Robert & Anne King
April 23       Elizabeth, daughter of Mathew & Martha Game
April 26       Mary, daughter of Edward & Mary Clement
April 28       William, son of Wm & Anne Hope
May 3           Anne, daughter of Henry & Phoebe Wyatt
May 6           Oliver, son of Oliver & Martha Ballard
May 7           Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Hanford
May 10         James, son of James & Elizabeth Fideleter        
                      Richard, son of Richard & Frances Malchar     
                      Sarah, daughter of Henry & Susanna Jander      
                      Susanna, daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Jefferys
May 17        Thomas, son of John & Johanna Chapman   
                      Isaac, son of John & Eleanor Simanett
May 24         Elizabeth, daughter of Richard & Anne Bean
May 25         Catharine, daughter of Richard & Catharine Sylvester
May 31         Anne, daughter of John & Joane Garman
June 3           Robert, son of Robert & Mary Hulls
June 6           Richard, son of Richard & Margarett Nevill
June 11        John, son of Ebenezer & Hannah Smith
June 14         Richard, son of Richard & Anne Chisse       
                      Anne, daughter of  John & Anne Pargeter       
                      Frances, daughter of Hugh & Catharine Roberts
June 21        Joseph, son of Joseph & Elizabeth Terry    
                     Thomas, son of James & Alice Parker              
                      Sarah, daughter of Thomas & Anne Willcocks
June 22        Lydia, daughter of Richard & Lyddiah Astley
June 23         Alice, daughter of Charles & Lyddiah Wildegoose
June 28         Sarah, daughter of Jacob & Elizabeth Whaley
July 2            Martha, daughter of Francis & Martha Willoughby
July 3            John, son of Jacob & Mary Asplin
July 5            William, son of Thomas & Mary Parker   
                      Martha & Mary, daughters of Thomas & Elizabeth Thomson 
                      John, son of John & Mary Taylor
July 12          John, son of John & Mary Taylor
July 14          Mary, daughter of William & Ann Godwin
July 19          Mary, daughter of Thomas & Ann Biurde       
                      Mary, daughter of William & Mary Billip
July 20          Ann, daughter of Phillip & Frances Littleton
July 21         Turner, son of Neville & Penelope Leamon
July 26         Frances & Helliner, daughters of John & Margarett Mathews
                      Ann, daughter of John & Sibbil Allinsby       
                      Sampson, son of Sampson & Elizabeth Hasell
Aug 4            Mary, daughter of John & Mary Milman
Aug 7           Thomas & Winifred, children of Thomas & Winnifred Barber
Aug 8            Ann, daughter of Francis & Margaret Anderton
Aug 9            George, son of George & Mary Hellin
Aug 11          Sarah, daughter of George & Sarah Banisher
Aug 13          Ann, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Garaway
Aug 20         Margaret, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Harris
Aug 21         Mary, daughter of John & Elizabeth Branstone       
                      Suzannah, daughter of Richard & Prudence Sumpsion
Aug 22          William, son of William & Elizabeth Sanders
Aug 23         Jane, daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Freckleton
Aug 25         Moses, son of Moses & Elizabeth Shanke   
                      Edward, son Thomas & Byatha Netlefoulde
Aug 30         John, son of John & Mary Howell     
                      Ann, daughter of John & Clary Archer
Sep 1            Thomas, son of Thomas & Elizabeth Browne       
                      Robert, son of Robert & Elizabeth Gray
Sep 3            William, son of George & Grissill Brooke
Sep 12          Caseandrew, son of Edward & Mary Goldin
Sep 13          James, son of Valintine & Francis Jackson    
                      John, son of Robert & Catharine Forster
Sep 19          Susannah, daughter of Samuel & Ann Clauson     
                      Edmond, son of James & Ann Woolfruston
Sep 20          Thomas, son of Thomas & Helinor Ackerman
Sep 21          William, son of Robert & Jane Atkins
Sep 27          John, son of William & Mary Porter            
                      Sarah, daughter of John & Sarah Plumton
Sep 28          Catharine, daughter of Thomas & Catherine Rawden
Sep 29          John, son of Mathew & Hannah Barwell
Oct 3            Henry, son of Henry & Elizabeth Wiggon
Oct 4            John, son of John & Ann Carter
Oct 5            Mary, daughter of Richard & Ann Durnely
Oct 7            Samuel, son of Samuel & Margaret Browne
Oct 9            Elziabeth, daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Tredwell
Oct 11          Elizabeth, daughter of Robert & Jane Harlestone
Oct 13          Mary, daughter of John & Mary Wood
Oct 14          Jane, daughter of John & Mary Childe
Oct 15          Rebeckah, daughter of William & Rebeckah Dawes
Oct 18          Jane, daughter of John Simons by Jane Booth  
                      Mary, daughter of John & Jane Browne
Oct 29          Hannah, daughter of Moses & Miler Hall
Oct 30          Rebeckah, daughter of John & Rebeckah Chapman
Nov 1           Elizabeth, daughter of William & Helinor Cloos
Nov 2           George, son of John & Rachell Goodenough
Nov 3           Mary, daughter of John & Ann Willmott
Nov 8           John, son of Robert & Martha Callow
Nov 13         John, son of  John & Elizabeth Woode
Nov 15         Robert, son of Robert & Mary Perkins     
                      Thomas & James, sons of John & Mary Ellis
Nov 20         Richard, son of John & Sarah Crooke
Nov 22         William, son of Thomas & Mary Steans
Nov 29         Samuel, son of Samuel & Ann Lea
Dec 2            James, son of Thomas & Sarah Lapley
Dec 13          Henry, son of John & Elizabeth Gudge
Dec 15          Sarah, daughter of John & Sarah Marsh
Dec 17          Sampson, son of Sampson & Margerett Winkworth
Dec 20          Elizabeth, daughter of John & Mary Abbott       
                      Ann, daughter of William & Lettice Trulock
Dec 27         Ann, daughter of Richard & Barbery Perkinson
Dec 28         Mary, daughter of John & Elizabeth Parsons