1687

 

 

Jan 2           Henry, son of Benjamin & Jane Theehearne
Jan 4            Thomas, son of Cornelis & Mary Bucknell
Jan 7            Samuel, son of Samuel & Mary Mountfort
Jan 8            Susannah, daughter of John & Sibill Allinsby
Jan 9            John, son of  Francis & Ann Wheatly       
                     Daniel, son of Daniel & Hannah Schmidit
Jan 10          Thomas, son of John & Margarett Mathews
Jan 16          William, son of William & Mary Hulls       
                     Henry, son of John & Jane Symons         
                     Sarah, daughter of John & Ann Pursell
Jan 17          John, son of Jeremiah & Mary Braydon
Jan 23          James, son of  Francis & Ann Andurton (Anderson?)
                     Margarett, daughter of James & Alice Parker      
                     John, son of Samuel & Francis Turner
Jan 30          Hannah, daughter of Josiah & Sarah Jusbey
Feb 2           William, son of John & Mary Snock
Feb 3           Sarah, daughter of Thomas & Ann Fletcher
Feb 4           James, son of Mathew & Martha Richinson
Feb 6           William, son of George & Elizabeth Parsons    
                     John, son of John & Jone Moode
Feb 8           Richard, son of Robert & Elizabeth Yeates
Feb 10         Jane, daughter of Anthony & Mary Bonninton
Feb 13         Henry, son of Henry & Elizabeth Cole       
                     Nicholis, son of Henry & Elizabeth Pigott
Feb 17         Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas & Ann White
Feb 20         Mary, daughter of Edward & Elizabeth Browne
Mar 2          Sibil, daughter of Christopher & Elizabeth Tallman
Mar 4          Daniel, son of William & Elinor Close
Mar 7          George, son of George & Abigail Poynter
Mar 8          Mary, daughter of William & Elizabeth Harris
Mar 13        Mary, daughter of William & Ann Hope
 Mar 15       Frances, daughter of Richard & Frances Rose          
                     John, son of Benjamin & Lettice Wilson
Mar 20        Samuel, son of William & Mary Reynolls       
                     John, son of William & Renovata Price      
                     Joseph, son of William & Mary Hulls  
                     Phoebe, daughter of Henry & Phoebe Wheate   
                     Catharine, daughter of Thomas & Sarah Moore
Mar 27        James, son of John & Jane Dickonson      
                     Richard, son of Richard & Bridget Mockson
Mar 28        Elizabeth, daughter of John & Elizabeth Stewart
Mar 30        Thomas, son of John & Cassendra Pell
April 3         William, son of Richard & Alice Lawrence  
                     John, son of John & Margery Jones           
                     Elizabeth, daughter of Henry & Susannah Gardiner   
                     Samuel, son of William & Ann Goodwin      
                     George, son of Edward & Elizabeth Barkly    
                     Abraham, son of Abraham & Abigail Wardly     
                     Rachell, son of Francis & Ann Woode
April 12      Benjamin, son of Samuel & Margett Browne 
                     Willaim, son of William & Sarah Cossins
April 13      Robert, son of Joseph & Joanna Beachcroff
April 15       Samuel, son of John & Mary Reene
April 24       John, son of John & Elener Simenitt      
                     Ann, daughter of Richard & Ann Hester
April 21      Ramsey, son of William & Rebecca Dawes
May 8          Mary, daughter of John & Elizabeth Tomson       
                     Mary, daughter of Thomas & Mary Brown
May 9          Roylee, son of John & Ann Farmer
May 20        Ashle (Ashley), son of Ashle & Elizabeth Bleen
May 22        Benjamin, son of Thomas & Margrett Thomson  
                     Elizabeth, daughter of John & Sarah Roadley
May 25        Martha, daughter of Docter Richard & Ann Denello
June 3          Godfree (Godfrey), son of Ralph & Vibatha Vithers
June 5          Mathew, son of Thomas & Mary Walker
June 12        George, son of John & Mary  Tayler
June 19        John, son of Edward & Sarah Smith
June 28        Mary, daughter of Robert & Jane Atkins
June 30        John, son of William & Tabitha Morris
July 3           Samuel, son of Samuel & Elizabeth Davis     
                     Mary, daughter of Francis & Mary Willobee    
                     James, son of John & Ann Weeks
 July 10        Elizabeth, daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Hemmings   
                     Henry, son of Henry & Mary Fowtrell     
                     John, son of John & Margarett Stacy
July 11         Thomas, son of Timothy & Margarett Howell
July 20         Elizabeth, daughter of John & Elizabeth Roberts
July 23         Anne, daughter of Richard & Lydia Astly
July 24         Henry & Anne, children of John & Elizabeth Parsons
July 31         Anne, daughter of Thomas & Eleanor Croply    
                     Catherine, daughter of Doyly & Catherine Dyer
Aug 1           Thomas, son of Richard & Ann Dean
Aug 2           Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas & Anne Richards
Aug 7           Nathaniel, son of Nathaniel & Mary Wade
Aug 12        John, son of John & Sarah Walker      
                     Anne, daughter of Reynold & Anne Weyman
Aug 14        Francis, son of William & Eleanora Conyas
Aug 17        William, son of Symon & Elizabeth Athey
Aug 21         Sarah, daughter of John & Sarah Stevens 
                     Anne, daughter of James & Catherine Kingston   
                     Michael, son of Richard & Rachel Saywell
Aug 24        Edward, son of John & Jane Brown
Aug 26        Theodore, son of Dr. Charles & Elizabeth Goodall
Aug 28        Elizabeth, daughter of James & Mary Somers    
                     Sarah, daughter of George & Sarah Caldicutt
Sep 4           Alithya, daughter of Joseph & Mary Alding
Sep 9           Lydia, daughter of John & Anne Carter
Sep 11         Rachel, daughter of John & Lettice Standish
Sep 14         Elizabeth, daughter of Moses & Elizabeth Shanks
Sep 18         Mary, daughter of William & Abigail Cooley  
                     Elizabeth, daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Cooper          
                     Thomas, son of Mathew & Hannah Barwell     
                     Nicholas, son of Thomas & Anne Wilcox
Sep 25         John, son of Robert & Elizabeth Gray    
                     Catherine, daughter of John & Catherine Richards          
                     George, son of John & Mary Moncriff   
                     John, son of Larands & Jane Cromp
Sep 30         Mary, daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Thredwell
Oct 2           Cornelius, son of Cornelius Ilsly
Oct 9           Philadelphia, daughter of Edward & Margery Tiplady
Oct 16         Elizabeth, daughter of James & Mary Gibbins
Oct 18         Ann, daughter of John & Ann Willmote        
                     Benjamin, son of Benjamin & Susannah Pyne
Oct 20         John, son of Thomas & Rebecca Edwards
Oct 21         Artell, son of Artell & Hannah Hodges
Oct 26         Elizabeth, daughter of James & Mary Badhorn
Oct 31         John & Sarah, children of John & Katharine Maynord
Nov 1          Ceasar, son of Elinor Jones (bastard)
Nov 13        Ann, daughter of Richard & Mary Urrey    
                     James, son of William & Sarah Gegondee
Nov 18        Mary, daughter of Leonard & Elizabeth Damnett
Nov 20        Ann, daughter of Robert & Ann King
Nov 21        Mary, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Brown
Nov 27        John, son of John & Elizabeth Clark
Dec 1           James, son of John & Alice Barker
Dec 3           Ann, daughter of Robert & Ann Hancocks
Dec 4           Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas & Martha Froude
Dec 6           Francis, daughter of Joshua & Elizabeth Burton
Dec 8           Hannah, daughter of Robert & Ann Goldesmith
Dec 11         Susannah, daughter of Thomas & Susannah Wighman      
                     Ann, daughter of Samuel & Hannah Calbeck
Dec 14        Nicholas, son of William & Hannah Audney
Dec 18         Samuel, son of Oliver & Elizabeth Ovitt
Dec 25         Benjamin, son of George & Elizabeth Hawkins      
                     John, son of Thomas & Elizabeth Gyles
Dec 27        John, son of William & Mary Mathews

Christ Church,Newgate Street, London