Christ Church,Newgate Street, London

1689 

 

Jan 5            Ambrus, son of Francis & Sarah Upton
Jan 6            John, son of John & Joan Clarke   
                     James, son of John & Catherine Maynard
Jan 13          Sarah, daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Humphrey  
                     Arabella, daughter of Thomas & & Mary Hunton     
                     John, Son of George & Elizabeth Jack           
                     William, son of John & Francis Phesent
Jan 19         Thomas, son of William & Mary Filer
Jan 20          Elizabeth, daughter of George & Mary Mason
Jan 21          Susannah, daughter of Henry & Susannah Chambry
Jan 24          Priscilla, daughter of Robert & Sarah Barroll
Jan 27          Dorothy, daughter of Jonathan & Dorothy Lees     
                     Edward, son of Thomas & Susannah Rabin
Jan 30         Thomas, son of John & Prissillo Banforde
Feb 6           Samuel, son of Samuel & Susannah Distun
Feb 8           Richard, son of Richard & Ann Dernello
Feb 10         Elizabeth, daughter of William & Abigail Cowly
Feb 12         William, son of William & Elizabeth Clinch   
Feb 26         William, son of Edward & Mary Salmon
Mar 3          Mary, daughter of Ashley & Elizabeth Cheine
Mar 10        William, son of William & Susannah Williams
Mar 12        Elizabeth, daughter of John & Ann Wilmott       
                     Margaritt, daughter of Francis & margaritt Leonard
Mar 25        Mary, daughter of John & Mary Haznit
Mar 31        Jane, daughter of Christopher & Mary Lissiman
Apr 2           Rebecca, daughter of Rice & Rachell Sewen    
                     John, son of John & Mabell Embriss
Apr 4           William, son of William & Lettice Trulock
Apr 7           Hester, daughter of John & Rebecca Inman
Apr 9           Frances, daughter of Thomas & Sarah Bowcott
Apr 12         Margaritt, daughter of Edward & Barbary Simmons
April 17      Richard, son of Richard & Sarah Crofts
Apr 21         John, son of John & Abigail Britwell
Apr 30         John, son of John & Tomisin Woode
May 5          Ann, daughter of John & Ann Pargetur     
                     Ann, daughter of Thomas & Ann Fletcher
May 8          John Prest, a foundling
May 9          Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Brown
May 20        Elizabeth, daughter of William & Sarah Gardiner
May 22        Susannah, daughter of Benjamin & Susannah Pyne
May 26        Mary, daughter of Henry & Judith Wiffin
June 2          Sarah, daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Sharp   
                     Elizabeth, daughter of John & Christian Mutfellde 
                     Richard, son of James & Ann Lucas            
                     Robert, son of William & Elizabeth Kingson
June 3         Thomas, son of Gavin & Elizabeth Wilson
June 16       William, son of William & Ann Navitt       
                     Sarah, daughter of John & Sarah Bettenny   
                     Peter, son of John & Cassandra Pell
June 20       Elizabeth, daughter of Robert & Mary Perkins
June 23       Robert, son of Christopher & Elizabeth Miller     
                     Rebecca Ruth, daughter of Harman & Susannah Brinckman 
June 24       Martha, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Day
June 30       Jane, daughter of William & Elizabeth Harman
July 6           Mary, daughter of Edward & Mary Limppany
July 8           Mary, daughter of John & Elizabeth Steward
July 14         John, son of Thomas & Elizabeth Barry
July 18         Winnefred, daughter of Thomas & Winnefred Barber    
                     Catherine, daughter of George & Jane Manly
July 21         Mary, daughter of John & Mary Reeve
July 22         James, son of William & Hannah Roberts
July 24         Orlando, son of Morris & Elizabeth Shancks
July 25         John, son of John & Elizabeth Clarke         
                     Elizabeth, daughter of _____
July 26         John, son of John & Ann Smith
July 31         Sarah, daughter of John & Margaritt Shepard
Aug 1           Sarah, daughter of Henry & Sarah Booreman
Aug 2           Dorothy, daughter of Robert & Urcilla Theaclude
Aug 3           Thomas, son of Thomas & Elizabeth ____
Aug 4           Francis, son of Francis & Rose Goldegay
Aug 11         Samuel, son of Samuel & Ann Ady
Aug 16         Mary, daughter of James & Ann Turner
Aug 18         Deborah, daughter of William & Mary Hulls
Aug 25         Henry, son of Benjamin & Lettice Wilson     
                     Benjamin, son of Robert & Mary Lock
Sep 3           Dring, son of Robert & Rachell Baker
Sep 5           Mary, daughter of Edward & Mary Amson
Sep 11         Sarah, daughter of Joshua & Sarah Inchle
Sep 18         Jane, daughter of Sampson & Jane Sherrarde
Sep 22         John, son of Charles & Elizabeth Dimbulbe      
                     Susannah, daughter of Thomas & Catherine Rawlee
Sep 29         Benjamin, son of Benjamin & Martha Pexston  
                    Thomas, son of John & Barbery Woodward  
                     Henry, son of William & Elizabeth Close
Oct 6           Rebecca, daughter of Edward & Margery Tiplady
Oct 7           John, son of Oliver & Martha Ballard
Oct 13         Sarah, daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Piggott
Oct 17         Elizabeth, daughter of John & Elizabeth Clemens
Oct 20         Elizabeth, daughter Henry & Alice Hamond       
                     William Warrick, A.B. child
Oct 22         Edward, son of Edward & Elizabeth Green
Oct 27         Elias, son of John & Ann Crooke
                     John, son of John & Mary Arnold
Oct 31         Ann, daughter of Edmond & Elizabeth Goldiegay
Nov 24        Richard, son of Benjamin Pheasant       
                     Francis, son of Francis & Rebecca Willoby       
                     Charles, son of Charles & Mary Triggs
Nov 30        Andrew, son of Charles & Lydia Wildgoose
Dec 1           Sarah, daughter of William & Elizabeth Fletcher  
                     Benjamin, son of William & Ann Goodwin
Dec 2           William, son of William & Mary Miller
Dec 8           Richard, son of John & Elizabeth Swain
Dec 15         Robert, son of Robert & Jone Holbert
Dec 16         Samuel, son of Thomas & Penelope Hartwell      
                     Benjamin, son of William & Mary Kingston
Dec 17         James, son of James & Mary Walker    
                     Edward, son of Thomas & Sarah Smith
Dec 18        Thomas, son of Thomas & Rebecca Edwards
Dec 20         Samuel, son of Samuel & Margaritt Brown            
                     Mary, daughter of Cornelius & Jone Ilsly
Dec 22         Sarah, daughter of Francis & Ann Wheatly
Dec 29         Edward, son of John & Mary Reude