1680

 

 

Jan 8           Maurice, son of Richard & Elizabeth Buckingham
Jan 27          Richard, son of Thomas & Elizabeth Thompson
Jan 30          Anne, daughter of Wm & Susan Cowley
Feb 4           Abraham, son of Abraham & Elizabeth Lea
Feb 6           Thomas, son of John & Mary Ashion
Feb 8           James & Jane, son & daughter of John & Jane Darnall
Feb 10         Conrade, son of Conrade & Joyce Bonmaw
Feb 15         Martha, daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Goodwin
Feb 20         John Downs, adult, Baptised in the Tabernacle
Mar 8          Anne, daughter of Symon & Anne Smallwood
Mar 14        Eleanor, daughter of Phillip & Alice Bridges
Mar 28        Eliabeth, daughter of Richard & Alice Clements                                          Thomas, son of Thomas & Anne Grove
April 6        Thomas, son of John & Mary Ellis
April 8         Catharine, daughter of Henry & Anne Barker
April 19       Vincent & William, sons of Vincent & Agnes Arnold
April 25      Elizabeth, daughter of John & Grace Green                                                  Anne, daughter of Edward & Mary Green
April 26      Daniel, son of Charles & Hester Williams
April 30      Isabel, daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth Smells
May 6          Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Brind
May 11        Thomas, son of Thomas & Anne Fletcher
May 21        Joseph, son of Joseph & Sarah Freckleton
May 23        Anne, daughter of Richard & Alice Lawrence
May 25       Daniel, son of Joseph & Jone Beecher  
                     Sarah, daughter of John & Catherine Selby
May 30        Richard, son of Doyley & Catharine Dyer
June 1          Mary, daughter of John & Bridget Williamson                                            Martha, daughter of Joseph & Mary Oakly
June 6         Daniel, son of Thomas & Liddia Martin
June 11       Samuel, son of John & Alice Sturton            
                     Charles, son of Charles & Elizabeth Coyners
June 13       William, son of William & Tabitha Pool
June 17       Sarah, daughter of Rice & Rachell Sewell
June 27       Judeth, daughter of John & Hellen Simenite
June 29       Arnon, son of Edward & Alice Atkins
July 9           William, son of Charles & Mary Danvas    
                     Christopher, son of Christopher & Hannah Foster
July 13        Mathew, son of William & Elizabeth Sanders
July 14        Elizabeth, daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Copper
July 25         Sophia, daughter of David & Frances Tough   
                     Philippa, daughter of Thomas & Frances Howson    
                     Mary, daughter of James & Anne Athey  
                     Elizabeth, daughter of John & Hester Smith
July 26        George, son of George & Elizabeth Ellis     
                     Charles, son of Charles & Anne Chapman
Aug 1           Anne, daughter of Joseph & Anne Shipton
Aug 6          Esther, daughter of Anthony & Anne Coaley
Aug 8           John, son of John & Elizabeth Baker
Aug 22        Sarah, daughter of Lawrence & Sarah Harwood
Aug 29        William, son of William & Elizabeth Saunders
Sep 5           Henry, son of John & Rebecca Chapman
Sep 19         John, son of John & Mary Kender         
                     Abraham, son of John & Susanna Inwood
Sep 22         Katharine, daughter of John & Elizabeth Burnby
Sep 23         James, son of James & Martha Hollier
Sep 26         Anne, daughter of Valentine & Amy Jackson
                     Alice, daughter of John & Margarett Taylor  
                     Henry, son of Thomas & Elizabeth Guy      
                     James, son of James & Frances Bayley       
                     Martha, daughter of Christopher & Mary Bell
Sep 30         Alice, daughter of Edward & Alice Parker
Oct 3           Mary, daughter of Francis & Anne Wheatly 
                     Robert, son of Robert & Mary Huntsman
Oct 4           Catharine, daughter of Thomas & Mary Raven
Oct 8           Elizabeth, daughter of Mark & Elizabeth Sanders
Oct 10         George, son of George & Dorothy Eaton
Oct 13         Edward, son of Henry & Elizabeth Cole
Oct 19         Mary, daughter of Christopher & Mary Lissaman
Oct 22         William, son of Thomas & Mary Gunnis
Oct 24         Sarah, daughter of Lawrence & Elizabeth Barriott
Oct 26         Margarett, daughter of John & Jane Brown
Oct 28         Lucy, daughter of Abraham & Elizabeth Wroe
Oct 31         Mary, daughter of John & Mary Moncreff
Nov 3          John, son of John & Anne Rive
Nov 9          Elizabeth, daughter of John & Rebecca Rapley
Nov 13        Thomas, son of John & Anne Rive   
                     Ursula, daughter of Lewis & Mary Casteel
Nov 14        Henry, son of Henry & Ursula Warren
Nov 16        Sarah, daughter of Robert & Margarett Mulcastle
Nov 19        Jane, daughter of Richard & Hannah Barns
Nov 20        Mary, daughter of John & Grace Doby
Nov 21        Elizabeth, daughter of Augustin & Mary Zerlette    
                     Elizabeth, daughter of Godfrey & Mary Brothwait      
                     Thomas, son of Thomas & Mary Ward
Dec 1           Rebecca, daughter of John & Rebecca Wallis
Dec 7           Elizabeth, daughter of George & Elizabeth Hawkins
Dec 9           John, son of John & Elizabeth Arnold
Dec 10         William, son of William & Esther Standbridge
Dec 12         Mary & Martha, daughter’s of William & Hellen Closse
Dec 14         Robert, son of Robert & Martha Callow
Dec 15         Mary, daughter of Robert & Anne King
Dec 16         Sarah, daughter of William & Elizabeth Rogers
Dec 19         Elizabeth, daughter of William & Latitia Jones   
                     Theobald, son of John & Anne White 
 
 

 1681

 
Jan 1            John, son of John & Dorcas Lampton
Jan 2            Benjamin, son of Benjamin & Jane Treahern
Jan 5            Elizabeth, daughter of _____ & Elizabeth Smart
Jan 11          Adam, son of George & Jane Wild
Jan 12          William, son of Samuel & Hannah Thayer
Jan 23          James, son of Joseph & Frances Sandwell        
                     Thomas, son of Robert & Mary Atkins
Feb 13         Lydia Passage, foundling
Feb 20         John, son of Edward & Susanna Tassell     
                     Joseph, son of Anthony & Mary Reynolds              
                     Jacob, son of John & Elizabeth Bury          
                     Thomas, son of David & Alice Lane
Mar 6          Thomasine, daughter of William & Anne Mealman
Mar 8          Elizabeth, daughter of Edward & Anne Prince
Mar 15        Mary, daughter of Samuel & Susannah Hebrall
Mar 16        Mary, daughter of Joseph & Sarah Incely
Mar 20        Elizabeth, daughter of Wm & Joan Gilden
Mar 27        Margery, daughter of Edward & Margaret Tiplady   
                     Sarah, daughter of James & Sarah Forgem    
                     Elizabeth, dauther of Francis & Elizabeth Bowmanby
Mar 31        John, son of William & Rebecca Tompkins
April 3         James, son of John & Susanna Hardin
April 8         Henry, son of Robert & Mary Perkins    
                     Daniel, son of James & Esther Dunstar
April 10      Charles, son of Charles & Elizabeth Thimberly
April 12      Lucy Moorbay, a negro servant to Madam Rich
April 17      Samuel, son of Edward & Mary Price       
                     Elizabeth, daughter of Mathew & Mary Beardmore
April 25      William, son of William Sanderson
April 27      Ursula, daughter of Edward & Rebecca Flavell
May 1          Isabel, daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Key   
                     Mary, daughter of Henry & Ann Yoe     
                     Edmond, son of Edward & Judeth Atwood
May 2          Richard, son of Richard & Mary Mann      
                     Thomas, son of Francis & Esther Comber
May 7          Gilbert, son of Francis & Martha Thacker
May 8          Catharine, daughter of Thomas & Ann Fletcher
May 15        Mountjoy, son of Samuel & Ann Brettam
May 22        Christopher, son of Thomas & Eleanor Watkins
May 29        Martha, daughter of James & Judeth Archer    
                     Mary, daughter of John & Elizabeth Parsons      
                     Elizabeth, daughter of William & Elizabeth Blake
May 30       Henry, son of Henry & Jane Turner
May 26       Robert, son of John & Mary Cock
June 5          John, son of John & Elizabeth Swayn     
                     Ann, daughter of Harman & Elizabeth Baker
June 12       Eleanor, daughter of Lawrence & Dorothy Spencer
June 15       Catharine, daughter of Thomas & Sarah Franklin
June 26       George, son of Thomas & Jane Twelves
June 27       John, son of John & Lidia Miller
June 29       Bromfield, son of Nicholas & Elizabeth Stophorse
July 1           Susanna, daughter of John & Dorothy Allen
July 3           Ann, daughter of Linall & Jane Mills       
                     Sarah, daughter of Isaack & Martha Hall
July 15         William, son of William & Jane Jones
July 17         John, son of William & Margaret Currier  
                     Ann, daughter of Thomas & Jane Whistler
July 25        Thomas, son of Richard & Dorothy Jones
Aug 14        John, son of John & Martha Skelton
Aug 20        John, son of Robert & Anne Frekelton
Aug 21        John, son of John & Abigail Fitzwick
Aug 31        Ann, daughter of Robert & Sarah Dowse
Sep 4           Elizabeth, daughter of William & Elizabeth Sanderson
Sep 9           Frances, daughter of John & Elizabeth Baker
Sep 11         Job, son of Job & Mary Lord     
                     John, son of Daniel & Mary Bix
Sep 12         William, son of Wm & Mary Hulls
Sep 18         Martha, daughter of Capt. Wm & Anne Richardson
Sep 19         Elizabeth, daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth Smelt
Sep 25         Jane, daughter of Thomas & Margaret Smith
Sep 29         Rachell, daughter of Rice & Rachell Sewell
Oct 2           William, son of John & Susanna Cox
Oct 3           Elizabeth, daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Hurscraft   
                     Anne, daughter of Robert & Anne Briden 
                     Christian, daughter of Thomas & Lydia Fletcher
Oct 16         Susanna, daughter of John & Susanna Inwood 
                     Mary, daughter of John & Anne Plumbley     
                     John, son of William & Sarah Gegondee 
                     Elizabeth, daughter of John & Elizabeth Balam
Oct 21         Francis, son of Francis & Sarah Sandall 
                     Anne, daughter of George & Elizabeth Parsons
Oct 23         Henry, son of Charles & Anne Hampton
Oct 25         Mary, daughter of Thomas & Mary Hunton  
                     Richard, son of Benjamin & Mary Peyton
Oct 27         Mary, daughter of of Thomas & Mary Brown
Oct 31         Edward, son of Abraham & Rebecca Burgis
Nov 2          John, son of John & Dorothy Leeky
Nov 6          Jane, daughter of Anthony & Anne Cowley 
                     Sarah, daughter of William & Sarah Morris
Nov 9          Benjamin, son of William & Mary Chakley
 

Christ Church,Newgate Street, London