Christ Church,Newgate Street, London

1684

 

Jan 6                Jonas, son of John & Jane Darling
Jan 7                Sarah, daughter of John & Anne Carter
                         Henry, son of Joseph & Sarah Freckleton
Jan 13              Henry, son of Henry & Alice Hammond   
                         Anne, daughter of James & Anne Woolvaston
                         Martha, daughter of John & Rachel Harding     
                         Robert, son of Robert & Elizabeth Cooper
Jan 15              Mary, daughter of James & Frances Bayley
Jan 17              John, son of John & Jane Brown
Jan 18              Elizabeth, daughter of Edmond & Elizabeth Distian
Jan 19              Thomas, son of Thomas & Sarah Ward    
                         Charles, son of Charles & Lydia Wildgoose
Jan 20              Henry, son of Henry & Lydia Keeling
Jan 24              William, son of Thomas & Rebecca Edwards
Jan 25              Elizabeth, daughter of William & Isabella Simms       
                         Mary, daughter of William & Elizabeth Tempest
Jan 27              Mary, daughter of Francis & Eleanor Tempest
Feb 2               Rosa Maria, daughter of Henry & Israel Bell    
                         Catharine Warwick
Feb 4               Jacob & Rachel, son & daughter of Thomas & Penelope Harwell                            Elizabeth, daughter of James & Henrietta Maria Minors
Feb 6               Evelyn, daughter of Stephen & Evelyn Humphry
Feb 15             Sarah, daughter of Joseph & Mary Cole
Feb 17             Benjamin, son of Job & Mary Lord         
                         Grace, daughter of Richard & Grace Drury
Feb 19             Richard, son of Richard & Prudence Somptio
Feb 21             Mary, daughter of Daniel & Susanna Wickly   
                         William, son of John & Catharine Jones    
                         Aaron, son of William & Susanna Brett
Feb 24             Sarah, daughter of Samuel & Hannah Woodson
Mar 2              Mary, daughter of John & Elizabeth Baker
Mar 3              Sarah, daughter of Aaron & Anne Watts
Mar 7              Anne, daughter of Thomas & Mary Gunnis
Mar 9              John, son of Robert & Anne Braydon 
                         Jane, daughter of John & Jane Todd
Mar 15            Rebecca, daughter of William & Elizabeth Young
Mar 17            Anne, daughter of Christopher & Mary Bell
Mar 23            Sarah, daughter of Aaron & Abigail Bennet    
                         Mary, daughter of Henry & Mary Turner
Mar 27            Anne, daughter of Richard & Anne Darnelly
Mar 28            Elizabeth, daughter of Gabriel & Elizabeth Lapp
Mar 29            Jane, daughter of Robert & Jane Atkins
Mar 30            Drew, son of Drew & Judith Druery
April 2             John, son of John & Mary Bradnall
April 13          Joseph, son of Richard & Elizabeth Bromhall    
                         Thomas, son of Thomas & Margaret Garrard
April 17          Mary, daughter of William & Elizabeth Fletcher
April 24          Joseph & John, sons of John & Sarah Orton   
                         Richard, son of William & Elizabeth Fletcher
April 25          Joseph, son of Richard & Mary Huntsman
April 27          Symon, son of William & Eleanor Close 
                         Elizabeth, daughter of Henry & Phoebe Wyatt      
                         Samuel, son of William & Elizabeth Hide
April 29           Anne & Alice, daughters of Edward & Alice Parker
May 2              Anne, daughter of Wm & Anne Lucas  
                         William, son of William & Anne Lucas   
                         William, son of Richard & Alice Billingham
May 4              Frances, daughter of Theophilus & Frances Bury     
                         John, son of Martin & Esther Wilson 
                         Richard, son of John & Margaret Mathews   
                         Mary, daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Saunderson
May 18           Elizabeth, daughter of John & Elizabeth Crook     
                         Susanna, daughter of Thomas & Frances Hewson
June 1              William, son of William & Catharine Gardiner
June 8             Mary, daughter of Edward & Margery Tiplady
June 15           William, son of Thomas & & Frances Pateshall   
                         William, son of Robert & Elizabeth Guy
June 16           Mary, daughter of Jonathan & Frances Wright
June 19           Frances, daughter of Wm & Lettice Truelock
June 21           Elizabeth, daughter of David & Alice Lane
June 29           William, son of Wm & Elizabeth Merryfield    
                         Nathaniel, son of Nathaniel & Anne Turner   
                         Jeremiah, son of Jeremiah & Mary Braydon    
                         Josuah, son of John & Sarah Walker
June 30           Mary, daughter of William & Hannah Roberts    
                         Samuel, son of Jospeh & Joanna Beachcroft
July 1               Anne,daughter of Thomas & Eleanor Akerman
July 10             Edward, son of Samuel & Rebecca Owen      
                         Susanna, daughter of Nathaniel & Mary Wade
July 13             Sarah, daughter of John & Mary Moncriff
July 14             Sarah, daughter of Francis & Elizabeth Wood    
                         Mary, daughter of Wm & Rebecca Hitchcock
July 18             Anne, daughter of Jacob & Anne Cradock
July 20             Mary, daughter of John & Rebecca Chapman
July 27             Francis, son of Francis & Joanna Hawkins
Aug 1               Catharine, daughter of John & Margery Joanes
Aug 3               Elizabeth, daughter of Rice & Rachell Sawell      
                         Robert, son of George & Elizabeth Parsons
Aug 11            John, son of Thomas & Catharein Rawden
Aug 17            Mathew, son of Thomas & Joane Jefferys
Aug 24            George, son of William & Mary Peddington    
                         Mary, daughter of John & Anne Pursell          
                         Mary, daughter of George & Elizabeth Hawkins   
                         William, son of James & Esther Dunster   
                         Thomas, son of Wm & Anne Nevet
Aug 29            Mary, daughter of Ambrose & Elizabeth Wood
Sep 2               John, son of John & Elizabeth Spakeman     
                         Sarah, daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Bradly
Sep 6               Elizabeth, daughter of Wm & Mary Champnys
Sep 7               Margaret, daughter of John & Elizabeth Googe
Sep 14             Sarah, daughter of Mr & Winifred Barber
Sep 16             Thomas, son of Robert & Elizabeth Grey 
                         Mary, daughter of Wm & Mary Perry
Sep 21             John, son of John & Elizabeth Parsons
Sep 25             Elizabeth, daughter of John & Alice Barker   
                         Alexander, son of Benjamin & Amy Corbit
Sep 26             Margaret, daughter of Anthony & Susanna Roper
Sep 30             Anne, daughter of Thomas & Anne Fletcher
Oct 5               Francis, daughter of Mathew & Sybilla Raplingham
                         Michael, son of Michael & Rebecca Buskell     
                         George, son of Christopher & Anne Fletcher
Oct 9               Mary, daughter of Thomas & Margaret Cowley
Oct 19             William, son of Wm & Eleanor Conyers      
                         Elizabeth, daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Wiggin
Oct 21             Thomas, son of Thomas & Sarah Morty
Oct 22             James, son of John & Elizabeth Pool
Oct 23             William, son of John & Susanna Cox
Oct 26             Sarah, daughter of Wm & Mary Milward    
                         John, son of John & Rachel Goodyenough 
                         Joseph, son of William & Joan Emmery
Oct 29             Dreadon, son of Francis & Jemmimah Leach
Oct 31             Catharine, daughter of Doyly & Catharine Dyer
Nov 2              William, son of John & Elizabeth Colledg       
                         Isaac, son of Thomas & Eleanor Watkins
Nov 3              Josiah, son of Samuel & Susanna Ebrall
Nov 5              Percie, daughter of Wm & Renovata Price
Nov 12            Samuel, son of Samuel & Anne Howett
 Nov 23           Thomas, son of John & Margaret Chadwick     
                         Erasmus & Francis, sons of Joseph & Frances Sandwell 
                         Benjamin, son of Christopher & Elizabeth Talman
Nov 25            Alice, daughter of  Ralph & Wybatha Withers
Nov 27            Benjamin, son of Benjamin & Letice Wilson
Dec 3               Mary, daughter of Samuel & Mary Mumford
Dec 7               Thomas, son of Thomas & Mary Stevens   
                         Elizabeth, daughter of Edward & Elizabeth Berkly     
                         John, son of Thomas & Sarah Rushall
Dec 11             Charles, son of Anthony & Esther Nelm
Dec 14             Martha, daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Cole      
                         Anne, daughter of Wm & Mary Mathew       
                         Mary, daughter of Thomas & Mary Mervin
Dec 23             Richard, son of Charles & Mary Hamerton
Dec 25             Sarah, daughter of Edward & Sarah Whitehead
Dec 26             Lucy, daughter of Thomas & Mary Hunton