Christ Church,Newgate Street, London

1559

 

Jan. 8             Robart (Robert) , son of John Hutton

Jan. 9             John, son of William Shord

Jan. 13          Allexander, son of William Staples

Jan. 16          Robart (Robert), son of William Brodburye

Jan. 17           John, son of William Wells

Jan. 27          Gamylyell, son of Olyver (Oliver) Mason

Feb. 27          Oliver, son of George Vadye

                       Susan, daughter of John Dufelde

Mar. 3           Elizabeth, daughter of John Lawnde

                       Randoll (Randall), son of Nycholas (Nicholas) Syde

Mar. 4           Elizabeth, daughter of Robart Baylye(Bayley)

Mar. 5           Jane, daughter of Petter (Peter) Brand

Mar. 26         William, son of John Button

Mar. 30         William, son of John Holden

April 4          Elizabeth, daughter of Robart (Robert) Kere

April 8          Rychard (Richard), son of Robart (Robert) Bucklye

April 12        William, son of Robart (Robert) Haselwood

May 8            Gilbart  (Gilbert) Goodman

May 16         Cornelius, son of Roger Nickelynge

May 22         Cuttberd, son of Robart (Robert)Heygington

May 24         Alis (Alice), daughter of John Smythe

May 29         William, son of Edward Buggyn

June 29         William, son of Wm. Cooke

                       John, son of John Hodson

June 25         Ellen, daughter of John Sculle

                       Alys (Alice), daughter of Wm Wayte

July 6             Lawrence, son of Rychard (Richard) Sybere

July 30           Jane, daughter of Wm Smothynge

Aug. 9           Annes (Annis), daughter of John Preston

Aug. 20          Jane, daughter of Androwe (Andrew) Sadler

Sep. 8            Robart (Robert), son of Albart (Albert) Stager

Sep. 10          Margerett, daughter of John Maskall

Sep. 11          George Sturman

Oct. 4            Frauncis (Francis), son of Wm Vickers

Oct. 7            John, son of John Leye

Oct. 29          Alys (Alice), daughter of Anthonye (Anthony) Wylkenson

Nov. 16         Anne, daughter of Robart (Robert) Pepp

Nov. 29         John, daughter of Rafe Robynson (Robinson)

                       Edith, daughter of Nycholas (Nicholas) Pollyn

Nov. 29         Nynyon, son of Nynyan Coxon

Dec. 2           Margery, daughter of Bennett Chambers

Dec. 21         Elizabeth, daughter of Robart (Robert) Andrye

 

 

1560

 

Jan. 2            Thomas, son of William Wylson

Jan. 8            Grace, daughter of Robart (Robert) Lee

                       Nycholas , son of Thomas Wood

Jan. 22          Margerett, daughter of John Shortt

                       Margerett, daughter of Wm Huckle

Jan. 28          William, son of Rychard (Richard) Mareyn

Feb. 2            Thomas, son of John Povye

Feb. 3            Anne, daughter of Edward Pepam

Mar. 24         Harry, son of John Myllen.

April 19        William, son of Anthonye (Anthony) Fletcher

April 25        Robart (Robert), son of John Weston

                       Rychard (Richard), son of Rychard (Richard) Carter

May 29         John, son of Christofer Eldershort

June 2           Alys (Alice), daughter of Robart (Robert) Heyghington

June 8           Clemend, daughter of Robart (Robert) Goodman

                       Elizabeth, daughter of John Clerke

                       Anne, daughter of Branfyt Brand

June 12         Elizabeth, daughter of Wm Crompe

                       Anthony, son of Thomas Sturman

June 20         Rafe, son of John Dowriche

                       Susan, daughter of Rychard (Richard) Chaterton

                       Thomas, son of Robart Baylye (Robert Bayley)

June 21         Annes, daughter of John Watson

June 24         Margaret, daughter of  John Smythe

July 3             Ninian, son of Bartlemewe (Bartholomew) Lane

July 7             John, son of John Kealle

July 8             Ambrose, son of John Cade

July 23          Alys (Alice), daughter of John Scull

July 28          Margeret, son of John Edwards

Aug. 7           Rychard (Richard), son of Roger Addams      

Aug. 11         Ellyn, daughter of Wm Edwards, vinten

                       Thomas, son of Thomas Peen

Aug. 15         Rychard (Richard), son of Rafe Ambrose

Aug. 29         William, son of Rychard (Richard) Sybere

                       Rychard (Richard), son of John Fanne

Sep. 1            Annes (Annis), daughter of Rychard (Richard) Goodman

Sep. 10          Elizabeth, daughter of John Hudson

Sep. 15          Elizabeth, daughter of William Smoothinge

Sep. 20          Walter, son of Robart (Robert)Grigson

Sep. 28          Humfry, son of Wm Landishe

Oct. 8            John, son of Wm Landishe

                       Thomas, son of Henry Shaw

Oct. 9            George, son of Androwe (Andrew) Sadler

Oct. 20          Heughe (Hugh), son of John Jonson (Johnson)

Oct. 29         Laurence, son of William Scott

Nov. 8           Rychard (Richard), son of Rychard Addamson(Richard Adamson)

Nov. 21         Janne, daughter of Gylles Hancrick

Nov. 22         Kateryn, daughter of John Morlande

Nov. 28         Edward, son of Albert Stager

Dec. 1            John, son of John Holden

Dec. 8            Hugh, son of John Maskall

Dec. 13         William, son of Thomas Heyward

Dec. 22         Annes (Annis), daughter of Nycholas (Nicholas) Whytlegge

                       Joone (June, Jone), daughter of Wm Wylson(Wilson)

 

 

1561

 

Jan. 8             Sara, daughter of Joyce, a Duchman

Jan. 21           John, son of Rafe Robynson (Robinson)

Jan. 24          Margaret, daughter of Anthony Wilkenson

Jan. 27          Anthony, son of Robart (Robert) Aldred

Jan. 28           Justinian, son of Jeames (James) Aldersbye

Feb. 2            John, son of Wm Weston

                       Janne, daughter of Roger Downall

Feb. 9            Elizabeth, daughter of Wm Wells

Mar. 9           Phebe, daughter of Thomas Broughton

                       Gamyliell, son of Rychard (Richard) Holler

                       Elizabeth, daughter of Petter (Peter)Cave

Mar. 16         Alys (Alice), daughter, of Wm Abraham

                       Edward, son of Rychard (Richard) Chambers

                       Sara, daughter of Wm Staples

Mar. 23         Thomas, son of John Incent

                       Margaret, daughter of Gamalyell Pye

Mar. 24         Elizabeth, daughter of Robart (Robert) Robotham

                       William, son of Henry Starckye

Mar. 27         Joone (June, Jone), daughter of Rychard (Richard) Brom’et

                       John, son of Rychard (Richard) Bradbery

April 7           John, son of John Povye

April 9           Shether, daughter of John ______

April 13         Jonas, son of John Dufelde

April 15        Bennett, son of William Jackson

May 11          Alexander, son of John Ddowrishe

May 12         Nycholas (Nicholis), son of Robart (Robert) Buck

May 20          John, son of John P’sevall (Persevel)

May 24         Barbara, daughter of John More

                       Robart (Robert), son of Rychard (Richard) Thomson

June 4           Annes (Annis), daughter of Thomas Walden

June 15         Alys (Alice), daughter of John Mathewe

                       Rychard (Richard), son of Robart (Robert) Ingleger

                       Joone (June, Jone), , daughter of Robart (Robert) Haselwood

June 22         Allis (Alice), daughter of Thomas Prentice

                       Anthony, son of John Preston

                       Alys (Alice) Smythe

July 3             Symond, son of Robart (Robert) Heighington

July 10          Thomas, son of Quiyne Jonys

                       Rychard (Richard), son of John Scull

July 12           John, son of John Browne

July 13          Anne, daughter of Jeames (James) Woodland

July 27          Alys (Alice), daughter of John Myllen

Aug. 9           Dorathy (Dorothy), daughter of Rafe Ambrose

                       Anne, daughter of Robart (Robert) Goodman

Aug. 10         William, son of John Lawnde

Aug. 11         Grace, son of Anthonye (Anthony) Fletcher

Aug. 17         Lawrence, son of Nynian Coxon

                       Grace, daughter of John Cade

Aug. 29          John, son of Roger Addames (Adams)

Sep. 11          Alys (Alice) daughter of Gorge (George) Vadye

Sep. 14          Mary, daughter of John Shorte

Sep. 17          Annes (Annis), daughter of Robart (Robert) Grygson

Oct. 5             John, daughter of Thomas Pever

Oct. 12          Katheryn, daughter of Lawrence Hussey

                       Margerett, daughter of Wm Gwyne

                       Rychard (Richard), son of John Skott

Oct. 15          Gregory, son of Thomas Norton

Oct. 20         Thomas, son of Robart Hope

Oct. 23          Alis (Alice), daughter of Roger Nycklynge

Oct. 26          Lewes (Lewis), son of Wm Edwards

Nov. 7           John, son of Robart (Robert) Lee

Nov. 8           Grace, daughter of Thomas Sturman

Nov. 16         Humfry, son of Morris Doron

                       John, son of Robart (Robert) Halle

                       Rychard (Richard), son of  Wm Wylson (Wilson)

Nov. 21         Susan, daughter of John Hodson

Dec. 15          William, son of John Wyggynton

Dec. 16         Fraunces (Francis), son of Bennet Chambers

Dec. 17         Elizabeth, daughter of Leonard Dypledge