Christ Church,Newgate Street, London

1570

 

Jan 4           William, son of Rychard (Richard) Perkys

Jan 7            John, son of John Cosyn

Feb10         Hewe (Hugh), son of Jeames Addames (James Adams)

Feb 19        Phillipe, son of Phillipe Cunstable

Mar 5          William, son of Rychard (Richard) Watson

                    Elyzabeath( Elizabeth), daughter of Rychard (Richard) Boulder

Mar 11        John, son of Roger Abraham

Mar 19       Dorrathy (Dorothy), daughter of Bartholomew Lane

Mar 23        John, son of Hewghe Joones(Hugh Jones)

Mar 27       Margerett, daughter of Wm Lawnd

April 11      Elizabeth, daughter Rychard (Richard) Banister

April 14      Thomas, son of Rychard (Richard)Piggett

April 16      Fraucis (Frances), daughter of William Pye

April 24      Cornelius, son of Robert Lawlesse

May 29       Nathanell, son of John Alford

May 30       Elianor, daughter of William Drewe

June 4         Fraunces (Frances), daughter of John Gyttens

June 11       Joone (June, Jone), daughter of John Holden'

June 17      Marttyn (Martin), son of Roger Addames (Adams)

June 20      Mary, daughter of Hewe (Hugh) Varnam

July 2          Annes (Annis), daughter of Phillipe Newboll, butcher

July 7          Nynyan, son of Henry Beadle, Vicar of  Christ's Parish

                    Rychard (Richard), son of Robert Wright, poulterer

July 8          William, son of Bennett Sealle, butcher

July 9          Elyzabeath (Elizabeth), daughter of John Redmer

July 16        Agnes, daughter of Thomas Kynge, butcher

                    Susan, daughter of  Harry Ellys

July 23        Susan, daughter of Thomas Fox

July 24        Myllycent (Millicent), daughter of Robeart Lee

July 25        Alys (Alice), daughter of Rychard (Richard) Farrar

July 30        Harry, son of Thomas Gylpen

Aug 13        Annes (Annis), daughter of Thomas Pelter, brewer

Aug 20        Robeart, son of William Pecke, butcher

Sep 17        Ellen, daughter of John Howe

Sep 24        Martha, daughter of Antony Gregory

                    Rychard (Richard), son of Harry Ellys

Sep 29        Fraunces (Frances), daughter of John Homan

Oct. 1         Elizabeth, daughter of Harry Hardman

Oct 7          Barbary, daughter of Thomas Prentyce,  Negat allye

Oct 15        Margery, daughter of John Wyggenten

                    Rychard (Richard), son of Androwe (Andrew) Woodcoocke

Oct 27        William, son of Roger Masye

Nov 12       Annes (Annis) Egener, daughter of Nycholas (Nicholas)

                    Elizabeth, daughter of Hewe (Hugh)Pitcher

Nov 23        John, son of Barnard Marwood, gentleman

Dec 3          Xp'ian, daughter of Jeran Cobbe

Dec 21        John, son of William Crompe

 

 

1571

 

Jan 7           Joone (June, Jone), daughter of Wm Smallwood

Jan 8           Elizabeth, daughter of John Povye

Jan 28         Thomas, son of Edward Gryfyn

                    Susan, daughter of Thomas Merick

Feb 4          Mowntayne, son of Hewghe Johnes (Hugh Jones)

                    Joone (June, Jone), daughter of Hewghe Johnes (Hugh Jones)

Feb 14        Bartholomew & Joone (June, Jone), children of John Rayle, brewer

Feb 16        Annes (Annis), daughter of John Howlmes (Holmes), upholsterer

Mar 4         Janne, daughter of Stenen (Poss Steven)Taylor, pulter

Mar 25       Kathren, daughter of Morris Fythsymons

April 8        William, son of Robert Bucke, butcher

April 17      Elizabeth, daughter of Jeames (James) Tavener

April 29      Ellyn, daughter of  Nycholas (Nicholas) Hardynge

May 16       Ursula, daughter of Henry Peryvall

May 20       Annes (Annis), daughter of Nycholas (Nicholas) Wormebryge

May 24       William, son of William Whythed

June 17      Danyell (Daniel), son of John Holden

June 24      Androwe (Andrew), son of Rychard (Richard) Jyson

                    Thomas, son of Robert Kyllingworthe

                    Elizabeth, daughter of Robert Goodman

July 11        Anne, daughter of Humfery Kerbye (Humphrey Kirby), butcher

July 15        Sara, daughter of John Shortt, chandeler

July 22        Thomas, son of Thomas Foxe

Aug. 12       Thomas, son of John Leake

                    Thomas, son of Hewghe Grene (Hugh Green)

Aug 19       Pangrace, son of Pangrace Ynglyshe

Sep 2          Robert, son of Hewghe Bramlye (Hugh Bramley)

Sep 11        Mylycent (Millicent), daughter of Robert Lee

Sep 24        Thomas, son of Harry Ellys

                    John, son of Edward Samson

Oct 4          Myghell (Poss Michael), son of Rychard (Richard)Farrar

Oct 7          Robert, son of Rafe Keable

                    John, son of John Nedam

Oct 8          Cyslye, daughter of Robert Polton

Oct 18        Sara, daughter of John Lytten

                    Ellyn, daughter of Rychard (Richard) Parkyns

Oct 26        John, son of Henry Beadle

                    Thomas, son of Rafe Ambrose

Nov 11       Margerett, daughter of Laurence Mylborne Cowp'

Nov 27       Annes (Annis), daughter of Jerom Cobbe

Nov 30       Dorathy, daughter of Robert Wryght

Dec 16        Jeames (James), son of Robeart Woode

 

 

1572

 

 

Jan 2           Edee, daughter of Rychard (Richard), Mr. Haselwood's son in law

Jan 10         John, son of Edward Elmos

                    John, son of Thomas Stenenson (Poss Stevenson)

Jan 20         Anne, daughter of William Woodcocke

Jan 30         Thomas, son ot Thomas Sommer, gentleman

Feb 4           Jasper, son Rychard (Richard)Crumpe

                    Thomas, son of John Redmor

Mar 6         Ellyn, daughter of Rafe Pygott

Mar 17       Thomas, son of Rychard (Richard) Watson

Mar 29       Elizabeth, daughter of Rychard  (Richard)Holmes

April 4        Ellen, daughter of John Gyttens

April 6        William, son of John Povye

April 20      Annes (Annis), daughter of John Hillomer

April 23      Joone (June, Jone), daughter of John Howe

May 15       Susan, daughter of Hewe Joones (Hugh Jones)

May 25       Alys (Alice), daughter of John Bryd

June 29      Christoper, son of Benet Seale

July 20        Rafe, son of Harry Ellys

July 28        William, son of Wm Gowdwen

Aug15         Jeames (James), son of Gylbart Jonson (Gilbert Johnson)

Aug 30        Edward, son of Robert Uprice

Sep 2          William, son of  Wm Smallwood

Sep 5          Nycholas Nicholas), son of Artore Parkyns (Arthur Parkins)

Oct 4           Joone (June, Jone), daughter of John Henlye (Henley)

Oct 19        Rafe, so of Thomas Mericke

Oct 29        William, son of Rychard (Richard) Halle

Nov 24       Elizabeth, daughter of Bartholomew Lane

                    Anne, daughter of Hewghe Bramlye (Hugh Bramley)

Nov 29       _____, daughter of Fraunces (Francis) Fretherne

                    William, son of Henry Bedell

Dec 14        John, son of Wm Pecke

Dec 26        Robert, son of Robert Wrighte

Dec 27        Steven, son of Thomas Browne

 

 

1573

 

Jan 1           Margerett, daughter of John Weston

                    Grace, daughter of John Redmer

                    Thomas, son of Rychard (Richard) Farrorre

Jan 4           William, son of Raphe Keable

                    Joone (June, Jone), , daughter of Robert Buck

                    Lewes (Poss Lewis), son of John Ingaram

Jan 6           John, son of John Shortt

Feb 10        John, son of Hewghe Grene (Hugh Green)

Feb 25        William, son of Wm Parkyns, pewterer

Mar 5         Joone (June, Jone), & Sara, daughters of John Howman

Mar 7         Humfery (Humphrey), son of Rychard (Richard)Gyllpen

May 3         William, son of Robert Barnard

May 12       Sybell, daughter of Trynyo Shortt

May 15       John, son of Harry Ellys

May 17       Thomas, son of Thomas Fox

May 18       Robert, son of Henry Bothom

May 24       Thomas, son of Thomas Frend

June 6         Edmond, son of Rychard Atkyns (Richard Atkins)

                    Rychard (Richard), son of John Wyggynton

June 13       William Addames (Adams) in Pentycost Lane

June 21       Joone (June, Jone), daughter of John Gyttens

June 23      Rychard (Richard), son of Thomas Swayne

July 6          John, son of Wm Moyne

July 12        John, son of Robert Lowe

July  12       Joone (June, Jone), daughter of Wm Bryer

July 13        Christopher, son of Thomas Stevens

July 15        John, son of Edward Kyge

July 25        Elizabeth, daughter of Rychard (Richard) Crumpe

Aug 1          Ellys, daughter of Wm Ivans

Aug 7          Margerett, daughter of Wm Beverlaye

Aug 27        Robert, son of Wm Halle

Aug 28        John, son of Robert Kempe

Oct. 1         Robert, son of  Robert Payne

                    William, son of John Slye

Oct 20        Frauncis (Francis), son of Wm Smallwood

Oct 23        Joseph, son of Mr Jefery

Oct 24        Dorathy (Dorothy), daughter of Hewghe Bramlye (Hugh Bramley)

Nov 3         Margery, daughter of Mr Somers

Nov 4          William, son of Cutbred Symson

Nov 11       Martyn (Martin) , son of Humfrye Kerby (Humphrey Kerby)

                    John, son of Xp'ofor (Christopher) Askne

Nov 31       Artur, son of Artur P'kyns (Perkins)

Dec 9          Anthony, son of Robert Wrigt

Dec 13        Hewghe (Hugh), son of John Povye

Dec 14        Grace, daughter of John Robotham

Dec 20        Fraunces (Francis), son of John Scroggs

Dec 24        Mary, daughter of John Huntly

Dec 27        Stenen (Steven), son of Edward Goodwyne