Christ Church,Newgate Street, London

1549

 

Jan. 1        Margeret, daughter of Rycharde (Richard) Harp

Feb. 5        John, son of William George

Feb. 17      Frances Bryges

Feb. 19      Margrett Filde

Feb. 22      Rychard (Richard) Twytt

Mar. 10      Annes Power

Mar. 13      John Phillipes

Mar. 17      Anne Sowle

Mar. 19      Elizabeth Baye

April 10      Jeames (James) Sharppe

April 11      Rafe Scull

April 21      Elizabeth Kasbye

May 18       Robart Shep’de (Robert Sheperd)

May 31       Alis (Alice), daughter of William Morgyn (Morgan)

June 1         Chartye Habson

June 5         Alis (Alice) Beste(Best)

June 24      Rafe Barcker

July 6          Margaret, daughter of Adryan (Adrian) Arnolde, mynnyster

July 9          Luce (Lucy) Maskalle

July 11        Annis Bucklande

July 20        Katheryn, daughter of Rychard Robynson (Richard Robinson)

Aug. 8         Alis (Alice) Sturman

Aug. 15       Anne Hymson

Aug. 22       Rafe, son of Rafe Prune

Aug. 23       Alis (Alice), daughter of William Rychardson (Richardson)

Aug. 24       Anne, daughter of Humfry Gandye

Aug. 27       Austen, son of John Southall

Aug. 31       William, son of John Judson

Sep. 3         Gylbart (Gilbert) , son of Rychard (Richard) Daves

Sep. 6         Rafe, son of Peter Taylor

Sep. 26       Rychard (Richard), son of John Stamforde

Sep. 28       Christyan (Christian), daughter of Alys (Alice) Benforde

Oct. 5          John, son of Robart (Robert) Robothame

Oct. 6          John, son of John Spicer

Oct. 28       Robart (Robert), son of Rychard (Richard) Farrar

Nov. 19      Margery, daughter of John Gipson

                    Luce (Lucy), daughter of John Hockyn

                    Wenefred, daughter of John Reynolds

Nov. 21       Joone (June, Jone), daughter of John Lucas

Nov. 24      Robart (Robert), son of John Sandes

Nov. 29      William, son of Rychard (Richard) Brytte

Dec. 6         William, son of Rychard (Richard) Bourne

Dec. 8         Alys (Alice), daughter of William Dodge

Dec. 29       Margerett (Margaret), daughter of William Scotte

 

 

1550

 

Feb. 1         Elizabeth, daughter of William Wyatt

                    Anne, daughter of Christopher Lewes

Feb. 3         Joone (June, Jone), daughter of Robart (Robert)Kempe

Feb. 7         Elizabeth, daughter of John Shep’d (Sheperd)

Feb. 8          Joone (June, Jone) , daughter of Mr. Laurence

Feb. 15       Ellyn (Ellen), daughter of George Halle

                     Alys (Alice), daughter of John Aulmon

Feb. 17       Rafe, son of John Mason

Mar. 6        Edward, son of John Lawnde

Mar. 19      Edmund, son of Robare Keare

Mar. 20      Joone (June, Jone), daughter of John Scott

April 6        Edward, son of William Nevell

April 24      Anne, daughter of Thomas Stevy

May 16       Jeames (James), son of William P’son

May 20       Alis (Alice), daughter of John Ponde

May 28       John, son of Rychard  (Richard)Mathanye

June 14      Edward, son of John Gonner

June 18       Anne, daughter of Jeames (James) Mundaye

June 27       John, son of Jeames (James) Woodlande

July 13        John, son of Thomas Walden

July 16        Prudence, daughter of John Martyn (Martin)

July 22        Rychard Richard), son of Jeames (James) Woodlande

July 31        Edward, son of John Shep’d (Sheperd)

Aug. 1         Rychard (Richard), son of Rychard (Richard) Bucklye

                     Jane, daughter of Rychard (Richard) Haulle

Aug. 7         Elyzabethe (Elizabeth), daughter of John Maskalle

Aug. 15      Cateryn (Catherine?), daughter of Randall Reynolds

Aug. 17       John, son of Peter the haberdasher

Sep. 10       Anne, daughter of John Spicer

                     Joone (June, Jone), daughter of John Freman

Sep. 11       Nycholas (Nicholas), son of John Berde

Sep. 13        Jane, daughter of John Sculle

Sep. 15       Myhell, son of Thomas Catesbye

Sep. 16        Joone (June, Jone), daughter of John Dufett

Oct. 15       Alis (Alice), daughter of Rychard Bramlye (Richard Bramley)

Oct. 16       Frawnces (Frances) Thomas

Oct. 18       Nycholas (Nicholas) , son of William Margartts

Oct. 24       Nycholas (Nicholas), son of John Warde

Dec. 24       Rychard Bryttghton (Richard)

 

 

1552

 

Jan. 4          John, son of John Shep’d (Sheperd)

Jan. 8         William, son of Thomas Walden

Feb. 11       Xp’ofer (Christopher), son of Nycholas (Nicholas) Felde

April 19      Roger, son of Rychard  (Richard) Farrarthe

                    Rychard (Richard), son of John Veron

June 12       Joone(June, Jone), daughter of Cutberd Harper

Aug. 1         Jonathas & Edithe, children of Thomas Taylor

Aug. 18      Rychard (Richard), son of John Juxon

Sep. 18       Susan, daughter of John Fynockes

Sep. 30       Anne, daughter of Petter Tailore (Peter Taylor)

Oct. 9          John, son of William Wyatt

                    Garrett, son of John Brand

Nov. 20      Sara, daughter of John Maskall

Nov. 23      Alles (Alice) Murninge

Dec. 4         Nycholas (Nicholas) Lander

 

 

1553

 

Jan. 13       Joone (June, Jone), daughter of William Dodge

Jan. 14       Katherine, daughter of William Wilson

Jan. 15       Christian, daughter of Thomas Casbeythe

Jan. 20       William, son of John Dufett

Jan. 25        John, son of Rycharde (Richard) Sturman

Feb. 15       Joone (June, Jone), daughter of Androwe (Andrew) Sadler

Feb. 20      William, son of Rychard (Richard) Pratt

                    John, son of Rychard (Richard)Davye

                    Elizabeathe (Elizabeth), daughter of Thomas Tilworthe

Feb. 24       Jonas, son of William Scott

                    Hewe (Hugh), son of Walter Bast

Mar. 12      Samuel, son of John Laurence

Mar. 19      Thomas, son of John Scotte

Mar. 24      Annes (Annis) Byshoppe

 

 

1554

 

April 2         John, son of John Clercke

April 9        Mary, daughter of Robart Baylye (Robert Bayley)

May 3         Anne, daughter of Robart (Robert) Brouke

May 18       Rychard (Richard), son of John Stamforde

Aug. 7         Mary, daughter of Rafe Prune

Aug. 8         Mary, daughter of Robart Kere

Aug. 18       William Kealle

Sep. 25       Thomas Salles

Oct. 22        Joone (June, Jone), Heynes (Haynes, Hains)

Nov. 14       Joone (June, Jone), daughter of Thomas Aman

                    Kateryn(Katherine) Payntor

Nov. 17       Joone (June, Jone), Whyttelegge

Nov. 25      William, son of Robert Kempe

Nov. 28      Margarett, daughter of William Landyshe

Dec. 1         John, son of Harmon Garrett

Dec. 8         Mary, daughter of John Swyfte (Swift)

Dec. 22       John, son of Thomas Walden

 

 

1555

 

Jan. 1        Thomas Cadbe

                   Alys (Alice) Parker

Jan. 31       Rychard (Richard) Felde

Mar. 2        Katheryn, daughter of John Edwardes

Mar. 19      Annes (Annis) Morgen

April 10      Margarett Scull

April 13      Robart (Robert), son of John Best

April 19      Robart (Robert)Stone

May 7         John Beamonde

May 28       Elizabeth, daughter of William Edwards

June 2         Elizabeth, daughter of John Sheperd

June 9         Alis (Alice), daughter of Humfrye Kerbye

June 13      Rychard (Richard) Cleme

June 22       John, son of Nynyan Coxon

July 2          William, son of John Cokle

July 3          Annes(Annis) Burchall

July 12        Robart (Robert), son of Robart Andreye

Aug. 6         Elizabeth, daughter of Jeames (James) Rowbotham

Sep. 20       Elizabeth Tayler

Sep. 26       Frawncis (Frances), daughter of Robart (Robert) Keare

Sep. 30       Annes Atkynson (Annis Atkinson)

Oct. 4          John Landishe

Oct. 5         Edmund, son of Edward Brande

Oct. 13       Gregory Donwell

                     John Haslen

Oct. 14       Henry Shemker

                    John Dufelde

                    Elizabeth Brandscott

                    Katheryn, daughter of Thomas Sturman

                    John, son of John Watson

Oct. 16       William Paper

Oct. 17       Elizabeth Stanforde

Oct. 24       Mary Brouke, daughter of my lord chife Justice of ye Comon place

Oct. 26       Alys (Alice), daughter of William Skepton

Nov. 4        Margarett Bremett

Nov. 6         Johan (Johanne), daughter of Rychard (Richard) Watson

Nov. 17      Robart (Robert) Bartholomew

Nov. 24      Ellyn (Ellen), daughter of Robart Baylye (Robert Bayley)

Nov. 27      Thomas, son of John Judson

Dec. 1         Roger & Thomasyn Wettemgam

Dec. 2         John, son of Rychard (Richard) Farror

Dec. 5         Rychard (Richard), son of John Povye

Dec. 11       Elyzabeathe (Elizabeth) Paynter (Painter)

Dec. 14       George Cheror

Dec. 15       Gamaliell, son of Nycholas (Nicholas) Mason

                    Margarett, daughter of Rafe Prune

Dec. 17       Elyzabeath (Elizabeth(, daughter of Rychard Cartor(Richard Carter)

Dec. 26       Androwe (Andrew), son of Rychard (Richard)Bradbery

Dec. 31       Julyan (Julianne), daughter of John Shortt