1556

 

Jan. 6            Catheryn (Catherine), daughter of John Lawnde

Jan. 9             John, son of Jeames (James) Haselwood

                       Elles Taylor

Jan. 24           Jane Pyne

Jan. 27           John Garrett

Feb. 3            Margarett Harrison

Feb. 9            Magarett Willson

Feb. 10          Annes (Annis), daughter of Thomas Sturman

Mar. 6           Anne Hilton

Mar. 7           Elizabeth Stoner

Mar. 31         Rychard (Richard), son of John Scull

                       William Brache

April 12        Elizabeth Robynson (Robinson)

May 13         Lanslatt Hackett

May 20         Joone (June, Jone), daughter of John Prestone

May 25         Alys (Alice), daughter of John Berdynge

June 3           Nycholas Morgyn (Nicholas Morgan)

June 8           Roger, son of John Maskall

July 7             William Sweft

July 24          Anne, daughter of John & Katheryn Kelle

Aug. 5           Fraunces (Frances) Thosold

Aug. 27         Katheryn Martyn (Martin)

Aug. 30         Robert Marshall

Sep. 1            Robert, son of Robert Kempe

Sep. 10         Grace, daughter of Rychard (Richard) Brumley

Sep. 25         Rychard (Richard) Asyers

Sep. 27          Ames, daughter of Mr. Laurence

Oct. 4            William, son of John Edwards

                       Margarett Burchall

Oct. 6            Lancelot, son of John Landishe

Oct. 10          Elizabeth, daughter of John Scull

                       Christabell More

Oct. 17          Lawrence, son of John Povye

                       Luce (Lucy) Whytlegge

Nov. 16         Margarett Coxon

Dec. 12          John Watson

Dec. 20         Elizabeth Wytteng

Dec. 21         Hewe (Hugh) Dufelde

Dec. 30         John, son of John Kealle

 

 

1557

 

Jan. 7            Robart Wells

Jan. 12          Margerett Trenoyn

Jan. 13          Thomas Blacknall

Jan. 25          Katheryn Brocke

Jan. 30          Thomas Deane

Mar. __          Anne Robynson (Robinson)

Mar. 12         Symond Pepper

Mar. 25         Wyntor Taylor

Mar. 31         Annys (Annis), daughter of Humfrye Kerbye

April 1           Alis (Alice), daughter of John Stamforde

April 15        Mary Felde

April 18        Elyzabeth (Elizabeth) Scofled

April 20        Margerett Felde

June 2           Gilbert Wytte

June 9           Rychard (Richard), son of Thomas Sturman

June 29         John Jackson

June 30         Elizabeth _____

July 7            Thomas Poppam

July 11          William Edwards

July 13          Margerett Gadbard

July 20          John, son of John Lawnd

July 25          Anne Robothom

July 31          Gorge (George) Berde

Aug. 4           Martha Whanan

Aug. 8           John Wood

Aug. 20         Elizabeth Butcher

Aug. 20         Annes Parker

Aug. 22         Elizabeth Patricke

Aug. 28         Thomas Prentice

                       John Pulter

                       John Pagge

Sep. 1            Adam _____

Sep. 20         Mathew, son of Thomas Haselwood

Sep. 24         Rychard (Richard), son of William Edwards

                       Ursula Marckeland

Sep. 28         Robart (Robert) Cobler

Oct. 4            Elizabeth, daughter of John Preston

Oct. 13          John, son of Robart Kempe

Oct. 17          Roger, son of John Povye

Oct. 20          Grace Bemand

Nov. 10         Elene Goodman

Nov. 21        Margarett Dodge

Dec. 20         Stenen Waterberer

Dec. 30          John Keyle

                       Ellyn (Ellen) Dufelde

 

 

1558

 

Jan. 15          Alyng _____

Jan. 27          Elizabeth Fanne

Feb. 1            William Fox

                       Hew (Hugh) Warrande

Feb. 6            Elizabeth Coxon

Feb. 18          Lawrence & William Hogston

Feb. 20          Rychard (Richard), son of Rychard Bramlye (Richard Bramley)

Mar. 27         Wynefred Jeames (Winefred James)

Mar. 30         William Weston

April 1           Annes (Annis) Ambrose

April 4          Robart  (Robert) Hallan

April 6          Robart (Robert) Smythe

April 13        Grace Sturman

April 29        Julyan, daughter of Robart Pep

                       John, the son of John Scull

May 8           John Spratt

May 12         Elizabeth Handraws

May 17         Margarett Evans

June 6           John Fletcher

June 18         Anne Wilkenson

June 24         Derrick & Gamalyell ______

July 1             Judith, the son of John Prentice

July 5             Edward Brouke, son of ye Lord Chefe Justice of the Common Place

July 14           Julyan Hyltons

July 20          Thomas, son of John Shortt

Aug. 17         John Bellemton

Aug. 25         Katheren Robotham

                       George Chambers

Sep. 10          Rychard Beamond

Sep. 12          Annis, daughter of Rychard Carttar

Sep. 28          Elizabeth Cooke

                       Rychard (Richard) Walden

                       Barnard Papham

                       John Shawe

Sep. 29         Marteng Robynson (Robinson)

                       John, Alis (Alice), Annes, children of Thomas Sturman

Oct. 5            Margaret Cooke

Oct. 8            Bene Paynter

                       Elizabeth Powlande

                       Margerett Whytlege

                       Elizabeth Edward

Oct. 11          Elizabeth Widowes

Oct. 19          Mudland Rocherrs

Oct. 21          John Derick

Oct. 26          Margerett (Margaret)Watson

Oct. 27          Annes (Annis) Pever

Nov. 4           William, son of John Povye

Nov. 7           Henry Crese

Nov. 12        Thomas, son of John Povye

Nov. 17         day of this month began our most gracious Soveraigne Ladye Quene

                       Elizabethe  by lawful succession.

Nov. 27        Thomas, son of Humfrye Kerbye

Nov. 29         Annis Landishe

Dec. 1            Alys (Alice) Cherer

                       Dorettye (Dorothy) Williams

Dec. 24         Elizabeth Coots

Dec. 26         Elizabeth Wells

Dec. 27         Robart Jaxson

                       Margerett, daughter of Robart Kempe

 

Christ Church,Newgate Street, London